Venue: Council Chamber, Civic Offices, New Road, Grays, Essex, RM17 6SL
Contact: Jenny Shade, Senior Democratic Services Officer
Email: Direct.Democracy@thurrock.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Barbara Rice | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Terry Piccolo | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Qaisar Abbas | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Aker | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Abbie Akinbohun | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Allen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alex Anderson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor James Baker | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clare Baldwin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Russell Cherry | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Colin Churchman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Collins | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mark Coxshall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jack Duffin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony Fish | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Mike Fletcher | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Leslie Gamester | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oliver Gerrish | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rob Gledhill | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Garry Hague | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor James Halden | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Graham Hamilton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Shane Hebb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Victoria Holloway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Deborah Huelin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Jefferies | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tom Kelly | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Cathy Kent | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Kent | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Martin Kerin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Angela Lawrence | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Liddiard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Susan Little | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Suzanne MacPherson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ben Maney | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bukky Okunade | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Pothecary | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor David Potter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gerard Rice | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Sammons | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Sue Shinnick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Luke Spillman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Tolson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Aaron Watkins | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lynn Worrall | Committee Member | Present | |
Lyn Carpenter | Officer | In attendance | |
Sharon Bayliss | Officer | In attendance | |
Steve Cox | Officer | In attendance | |
Roger Harris | Officer | In attendance | |
Sean Clark | Officer | In attendance | |
Jackie Hinchliffe | Officer | In attendance | |
David Lawson | Officer | In attendance | |
Rory Patterson | Officer | In attendance | |
Julie Rogers | Officer | In attendance | |
Karen Wheeler | Officer | In attendance | |
Kerry Thomas | Officer | Expected | |
Matthew Boulter | Officer | In attendance | |
Jenny Shade | Officer | In attendance |