Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
ASELA Joint Committee
Audit Committe
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Cleaner, Greener and Safer Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Constitution Working Group
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Corporate Parenting Committee
Council
Delivery of Private and Housing Stock Task and Finish Group
General Services Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health and Wellbeing Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Hidden and Extreme Harms Prevention Committee
HOSC Working Group - Whole System Obesity
HOSC Working Group – Mental Health Services
Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Appointments Committee
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee - STP
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Development Plan Task Force
Lower Thames Crossing Task Force
Orsett Hospital Task & Finish Group
People Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Place Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning Committee
Planning, Transport, Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Standards and Audit Committee
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education
Supporting Pathways into Work for Young People Review Panel
Thameside Complex Review Panel
Waste Management Working Group
Cleaner, Greener and Safer Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mike Fletcher
1
Councillor Garry Hague
0
Councillor Allen Mayes
1
Councillor John Kent
1
Councillor Angela Lawrence
1
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby
1
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Barry Johnson
3
Councillor Sue Shinnick
3
Councillor Mike Fletcher
3
Councillor Lynn Worrall
3
Councillor Abbie Akinbohun
3
Councillor Oliver Gerrish
3
Councillor Garry Hague
2
Councillor David Van Day
3
Councillor Shane Hebb
3
Councillor James Halden
3
Councillor Rob Gledhill
2
Councillor Chris Baker
3
Councillor Daniel Chukwu
3
Councillor Sara Muldowney
3
Councillor Fraser Massey
3
Councillor Shane Ralph
3
Councillor Mark Coxshall
3
Councillor Jennifer Smith
3
Councillor Allen Mayes
3
Councillor Gary Byrne
3
Councillor Victoria Holloway
3
Councillor Tom Kelly
2
Councillor John Kent
3
Councillor Cathy Kent
3
Councillor Martin Kerin
2
Councillor Steve Liddiard
3
Councillor Susan Little
3
Councillor Suzanne Hooper
2
Councillor Ben Maney
2
Councillor Gerard Rice
3
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell
3
Councillor Bukky Okunade
3
Councillor Colin Churchman
2
Councillor Deborah Arnold
3
Councillor Jane Pothecary
3
Councillor Luke Spillman
3
Councillor Angela Lawrence
3
Councillor Aaron Watkins
3
Councillor Sue Sammons
3
Councillor David Potter
2
Councillor Jack Duffin
1
Councillor John Allen
3
Councillor Gary Collins
3
Councillor Terry Piccolo
3
Councillor Tony Fish
3
Councillor Andrew Jefferies
2
Councillor Qaisar Abbas
3
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby
3
Councillor Alex Anderson
3