Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Qaisar Abbas11100000
Councillor John Allen660000
Councillor Alex Anderson11110000
Councillor Deborah Arnold20180000
Councillor Paul Arnold18170000
Councillor Chris Baker520000
Councillor Gary Byrne860000
Councillor Adam Carter20200000
Councillor Daniel Chukwu1070000
Councillor Colin Churchman1150000
Councillor Gary Collins18140000
Councillor George Coxshall980000
Councillor Mark Coxshall19170000
Councillor Jack Duffin1060000
Councillor Tony Fish16150000
Councillor Rob Gledhill14120000
Councillor James Halden650000
Councillor Shane Hebb980000
Councillor Victoria Holloway850000
Councillor Andrew Jefferies13100000
Councillor Barry Johnson19170000
Councillor Tom Kelly11100000
Councillor Cathy Kent860000
Councillor John Kent20110000
Councillor Martin Kerin840000
Councillor Steve Liddiard11100000
Councillor Susan Little660000
Councillor Ben Maney1190000
Councillor Fraser Massey18160000
Councillor Allen Mayes1070000
Councillor Sara Muldowney1050000
Councillor Augustine Ononaji12100000
Councillor Srikanth Panjala850000
Councillor Maureen Pearce11100000
Councillor Terry Piccolo13120000
Councillor Georgette Polley1280000
Councillor Jane Pothecary740000
Councillor Shane Ralph12120000
Councillor Kairen Raper19180000
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell12110000
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby1280000
Councillor Sue Sammons1040000
Councillor Sue Shinnick1180000
Councillor Jennifer Smith520000
Councillor Graham Snell15140000
Councillor Luke Spillman980000
Councillor James Thandi16120000
Councillor Lee Watson15140000
Councillor Lynn Worrall21110000