Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 28th October, 2020 7.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Civic Offices, New Road, Grays, Essex, RM17 6SL

Contact:    Jenny Shade, Senior Democratic Services Officer
Email: Direct.Democracy@thurrock.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Terry Piccolo Mayor Present
Councillor Sue Shinnick Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Qaisar Abbas Committee Member Present
Councillor Abbie Akinbohun Committee Member Present
Councillor John Allen Committee Member Present
Councillor Alex Anderson Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Baker Committee Member Present
Councillor Gary Byrne Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Chukwu Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Churchman Committee Member Present
Councillor Gary Collins Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Coxshall Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Duffin Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Fish Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Fletcher Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Gerrish Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob Gledhill Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Garry Hague Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Halden Committee Member Present
Councillor Shane Hebb Committee Member Present
Councillor Victoria Holloway Committee Member Present
Councillor Suzanne Hooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Deborah Huelin Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Jefferies Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry Johnson Committee Member Present
Councillor Tom Kelly Committee Member Present
Councillor Cathy Kent Committee Member Present
Councillor John Kent Committee Member Present
Councillor Martin Kerin Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Lawrence Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Liddiard Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Little Committee Member Present
Councillor Ben Maney Committee Member Present
Councillor Fraser Massey Committee Member Present
Councillor Allen Mayes Committee Member Present
Councillor Sara Muldowney Committee Member Present
Councillor Bukky Okunade Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Pothecary Committee Member Present
Councillor David Potter Committee Member Present
Councillor Shane Ralph Committee Member Present
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell Committee Member Present
Councillor Gerard Rice Committee Member Present
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby Committee Member Present
Councillor Sue Sammons Committee Member Present
Councillor Jennifer Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Luke Spillman Committee Member Present
Councillor David Van Day Committee Member Present
Councillor Aaron Watkins Committee Member Present
Councillor Lynn Worrall Committee Member Present
Lyn Carpenter Officer In attendance
Ian Hunt Officer In attendance
Matthew Boulter Officer In attendance
Jenny Shade Officer In attendance