Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Qaisar Abbas 3
Councillor Tim Aker 1
Councillor Abbie Akinbohun 4
Councillor John Allen 4
Councillor Alex Anderson 4
Councillor James Baker 1
Councillor Clare Baldwin 1
Councillor Russell Cherry 4
Councillor Colin Churchman 4
Councillor Gary Collins 4
Councillor Mark Coxshall 4
Councillor Jack Duffin 3
Councillor Tony Fish 4
Councillor Mike Fletcher 3
Councillor Leslie Gamester 4
Councillor Oliver Gerrish 4
Councillor Rob Gledhill 4
Councillor Garry Hague 4
Councillor James Halden 4
Councillor Graham Hamilton 3
Councillor Shane Hebb 4
Councillor Victoria Holloway 4
Councillor Deborah Huelin 4
Councillor Andrew Jefferies 4
Councillor Barry Johnson 4
Councillor Tom Kelly 4
Councillor Cathy Kent 4
Councillor John Kent 4
Councillor Martin Kerin 3
Councillor Angela Lawrence 4
Councillor Steve Liddiard 4
Councillor Susan Little 3
Councillor Suzanne MacPherson 1
Councillor Ben Maney 4
Councillor Bukky Okunade 4
Councillor Terry Piccolo 4
Councillor Jane Pothecary 4
Councillor David Potter 4
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell 4
Councillor Barbara Rice 3
Councillor Gerard Rice 3
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby 4
Councillor Sue Sammons 2
Councillor Sue Shinnick 4
Councillor Peter Smith 4
Councillor Luke Spillman 4
Councillor Pauline Tolson 1
Councillor Aaron Watkins 3
Councillor Lynn Worrall 3
Local Development Plan Task Force, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alex Anderson 2
Councillor Andrew Jefferies 2
Councillor Martin Kerin 1
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell 2
Councillor Gerard Rice 1
Councillor Peter Smith 2
Lower Thames Crossing Task Force, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Allen 3
Councillor Andrew Jefferies 2
Councillor Tom Kelly 1
Councillor Terry Piccolo 0
Councillor Jane Pothecary 2
Councillor Gerard Rice 2
Councillor Sue Shinnick 3
Councillor Peter Smith 3
Councillor Luke Spillman 2
Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Abbie Akinbohun 1
Councillor Colin Churchman 1
Councillor Graham Hamilton 4
Councillor Victoria Holloway 1
Councillor Tom Kelly 4
Councillor Angela Lawrence 4
Councillor Steve Liddiard 3
Councillor Susan Little 1
Councillor David Potter 4
Councillor Gerard Rice 4
Councillor Sue Sammons 4
Councillor Sue Shinnick 3
Planning, Transport, Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alex Anderson 2
Councillor Graham Hamilton 2
Councillor Andrew Jefferies 1
Councillor Martin Kerin 2
Councillor Terry Piccolo 2
Councillor Jane Pothecary 2
Councillor Peter Smith 0